Swimming Pool OnLine>> Saunas and accessories Harvia sauna stoves HARVIA KIP Trendi electric sauna stove

HARVIA KIP Trendi electric sauna stove

Harvia KIP TRENDI
Recommended retail price 2017 starting from :
353 €
Our Price starting from :
353 € Including VAT
Ref. 013496
Trendi KIP60E 6kW Three-phase electric sauna stove, 5m³ to 8m³
For saunas between 5m³ and 12m³
Stainless steel structure,
Three-phase power supply,
Compact dimensions
In stock
Trendi KIP60 6kW Three-phase electric sauna stove, 5m³ to 8m³
Ref. 001657
EUR 349
349 €
Order Free quote
Trendi KIP60E 6kW Three-phase electric sauna stove, 5m³ to 8m³
Ref. 013496
EUR 353
353 €
Order Free quote
Trendi KIP80 8kW Three-phase electric sauna stove, 7m³ to 12m³
Ref. 001671
EUR 399
399 €
Order Free quote
TRENDI KIP90E 9KW three-phase electric sauna stove
Ref. 014307
EUR 359
359 €
Order Free quote
Sauna stones calibrated from 10 to 15cm, 20 Kg box
Ref. 023214
EUR 59
59 €
Order Free quote
The Trendi stove combines quality with ease of use. Boasting a short pre-heat time and efficient distribution of heat offers an ideal sauna climate.

The models KIP60 and KIP80 feature an integrated control unit on the lower section of their front panel.

The models KIP60E and KIP90E are managed using a separate, optional control unit.

Harvia Classic distance control unit for Sauna

The Harvia Trendi stove can contain up to 25kg of natural sauna stones (available on option).
Harvia KIP TRENDI

Technical features of the Harvia KIP Trendi :


ModelKIP60KIP60EKIP80KIP90E
Capacity in kW6689
Min volume of sauna in m35578
Max volume of sauna in m3881214
Min height of sauna cm190190190190
Max contenance of stone compartment kg25252525
Width in mm410410410410
Height in mm600600600600
Depth in mm280280280280
Weight in kg16161616
Three-phase supply voltage400V3N400V3N400V3N400V3N
Cable section mm25x1,55x1,55x2,55x2,5
Fuse (A)3x103x103x163x16
Control unit (on option)-C90, C150-C90, C150
Security distance A in relation to wall in mm5050100120
Security distance B in relation to lower bench in mm30303040
Security distance C in relation to higher bench in mm5012080150
Security distance in relation to ceiling in mm1100110011001100
Security distance in relation to floor in mm150150150150


Dimensions of Harvia KIP Trendi


Dimensions HARVIA KIP TRENDI]

Warranty

2 years

Photos non-contractual
Price incl. VAT

Ask for a free quote harvia kip trendi electric sauna stove

Other product : HARVIA KIP Trendi electric sauna stove
Starting from 353 eur Including VAT.

Please fill in this form carefully. Our commercial service will handle your request promptly.


UK freephone hotline

Monday Friday 9.00 19.00, Saturday 10.00 18.00

UK freephone hotline


 

Spare parts order

You are looking for a spare part for «HARVIA KIP Trendi electric sauna stove» ?

Please click the button below. Our commercial service will handle your request promptly.